Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CUE 2017 National Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CUE 2017 National Conference
PLEASE NOTE: SELECTING A SESSION OR WORKSHOP ON THIS SITE DOES NOT MEAN YOU ARE REGISTERED FOR THOSE, NOR THE CONFERENCE.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
CUE Tips
All
Addendum
HUB@CUE (Exhibit Hall)
Salon I Riviera Hotel
Events
All
Addendum
Affiliate Meetings
Apple Support Desk
Book Signings
CUE Gear Store
CUE Karaoke
CUE Live!
CUE Media Festival
College Credit
Exhibit Hall
Guidelines
HUB@CUE
Learning Network Meetings
Meet the Board Candidates
Orientation Sessions
Photo Gallery
Raffles
Registration
Shuttle Service
Student-Powered Showcase (SPS)
Keynotes
All
Cathy Hunt
George Couros
Jo Boaler
Taylor Mali
Playgrounds
All
Addendum
OER Playground Featuring GoOpen
STEAMpunk Playground
ToSA Playground
Poster Sessions
All
Addendum
Sessions
All
1 - Concurrent Session
10 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Commercial
Spotlight
Unconference
Workshops
All
Addendum
Paid
Zero-Dollar
Company
Aeries Software
Apex Learning
BrainPop
CDW-G
Certiport
Discovery Education
Google
HP
IXL Learning
Jamf
Kyte Learning
LEGO
Microsoft
OverDrive
Parago Software
PASCO Scientific
PowerSchool Group LLC
Read Naturally
Reading Plus
SMART Technologies
Texthelp
Toshiba
WeVideo
Audience and Grade Level
1 - 12
1 - 3
2 - 12
2 - 6
2 - 8
3 - 12
4 - 12
4 - 6
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
Adult Education
Advanced
Beginning
College
Experienced
High School
Intermediate
IT Professionals
K - 1
K - 12
K - 3
K - 6
K - 8
New
Not grade-level specific
Pre K - 12
Pre K - 3
Pre K - 6
Pre K - 8
Topic and Curricular
Common Core
Cutting-Edge/STEM/New Tools
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Hands-On Session/Make-and-Take
Health/PE
History/Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Model Lessons and Lesson Design
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading/Language Arts
Science
Talking Pedagogy
Visual and Performing Arts
Strand
Administrator Network
Diverse Learners Symposium
eLearning Network
Future Ready
Higher Education Network
Information Literacy Summit
IT Professionals
Remembering Seymour
Video in the Classroom Network
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Search
OverDrive, Inc.
OverDrive, Inc.
PowerSchool
PowerSchool
Ward, Erik
Condor Teacher
Joyce Hinkson, Outreach and Technical Assistance Network (OTAN)
Outreach and Technical Assistance Network
Director
Dr. Darryl Adams
Equal Opportunity Schools
Vice President - Equal Opportunity Schools - Retired Superintendent
SA
Stephen Adams
JA
Jeremy Adney
Margaret Agbowo
New Haven USD
Technology Integration Specialist
Brooke Ahrens
NDSJ
Director of Educational Innovation
BC
Brooke Carey Ahrens
Roland Aichele
Westlake Charter School
Humanities Teacher
VA
Vivian Ajibola
John Albert
Orange USD
Principal California Elementary: iInspire Academy
NA
Natalie Alcaraz
Carolyn Alexander
Pleasant Valley SD
2nd grade teacher
DA
David Allen
Garden Grove Unified
Teacher
SA
Stacey Allen
AA
Alexandrea Alphonso
JA
Jamie Alvarez
JA
Jennifer Anderson
Tracey Antista
J Robert Hendricks - Flowing Wells Unified
Special Education Teacher K-6 Resource
ED
Education Development Executive - Apple
SS
Senior Systems Engineer - Apple
Ryan Archer
San Marco Unified School District
Ed Tech, Science and CAASPP Coordinator
Mark Archon
Office of the Fresno County Superintendent of Schools
Director
MA
Martir Argueta
Sara Armstrong
Sara Armstrong Consulting
Educational Consultant
MA
Matthew Arnold
JA
Juli Auld
Brian Ausland
Navigation North
Lead Learning Engineer
AA
Andrea Aust
JA
Joe Ayala
CB
Cari Bailey
Kate Baker
Southern Regional High School
9th & 12th grade English Teacher
Shilpa Balan
California State University-Los Angeles
Assistant Professor
Melissa Baldwin
Washington Unified School District
Program Specialist, College and Career Readiness
Tara Baldwin
Bob Barboza
Barboza Space Center
Founder/Director
Sarah Barnes
IUSD
Teacher
Mathew Barnett
Fullerton School District
Director of Educational Services
Christina Baroldi
Orange Unified School District
Instructional Specialist, Verizon Innovative Learning Coach
Kim Bass
Fullerton School District
3/4 Teacher
Heidi Baynes, Ed.D.
Riverside County Office of Education
EdTech Coordinator
Scott Bedley
Irvine Unified, Plaza Vista K-8
Teacher
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Programs Consultant
Dan Bennett
Los Alamitos USD
Edtech Coordinator
MB
Mary Bennett
Mary Berelson
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Middle School Technology Teacher
Jolene Berg
KernCUE Board Member
KernCUE Board
Kristen Berg
San Ramon Valley Unified School District
PRINCIPAL, ELEMENTARY
Aaron Bergmann
Village Christian School
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mona Bernal
Gridley USD
Director of Curriculum and Instructional technology
John Berray
Grossmont Union High School District
Math Specialist
KB
Krystie Bithell-Yeo
Judy Blakeney
Capistrano Unified SD
English/CTE Teacher & Instructional Coach
Theresa Blanchard
Sanger Unified School District
District Instructional Specialist
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
Dr. Michael Bloemsma
San Francisco Unified School District
DoT Program Administrator - Digital Learning
LB
Lara Blom
SB
Shaun Blumfield
Jo Boaler
Stanford University
Professor of Mathematics Education
Ed Bonhaus
Kenton County School District
Instructional Technology Consultant
Jason Borgen
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Chief Technology & Innovations Officer
Jennifer Bourgeois, Ph.D.
Fontana Unified School District
Associate Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
Jeff Brain
Brainpath Designs
Teacher
Barbara Bray
Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist
Scott Bricker
Santa Margarita Catholic High School
Director of Educational Technology
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
JB
Jennifer Brkich
Jill Bromenschenkel
Digital Promise
Professional Learning Engineer
Susan Brooks-Young
TICAL
TICAL Cadre Member
PB
Paul Brown
Lisha Brunache
San Dieguito Union High School District
Assistant Principal / Educational Technology Specialist
Ceara Bryan
Perris Union High School District
Art Teacher
KB
Kim Buhler
Cicely Day Butler
West Contra Costa Unified School District
Fab Lab TOSA
Jedidiah Butler
Heritage HS, Perris UHSD
TOSA - Instructional Tech
Dr. Cynthia Sistek (Dr. C)
National University, Private Non-Profit University Sanford College of Education
Professor of Social and Emotional Learning
Catherine Cabiness-Atkinson, Ed.D.
Garden Grove USD
History/Social Science Department Teacher
RC
Rosan Cable
GGUSD
Teacher Librarian
Kim Calderon
Fowler Unified
Science/STEM Teacher
DC
David Calkins
Trisha Callella
Los Alamitos Unified School District
Director of Educational Technology ? Apple Distinguished Educator
Stephanie Campbell
CSU Fullerton
Ed Tech Online Masters Faculty
HC
Hugo Campo
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
Misty Campos
EL Instructional Specialist
BC
Brian Carnes
JC
Jim Cartnal
La Canada Unified School District
Lead Instructional Specialist
AC
Amy Casey
SC
Sam Castellano
KC
Kelly Castillo
CC
Courtney Castro
JC
Jeremy Cavallaro
MC
Maria Celis
MC
Maria Cervera
JC
Jessica Cespedes
MC
Melissa Chambers
VC
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
Angel Chavarin
Compton Unified School District
21st Century Learning Specialist
EC
Esmeralda Chavez
Coachella Valley USD
Teacher
RC
Ray Chavez
Todd Cherner
Portland State University
Assistant Professor
CC
Christina Cho
JC
Jason Chong
Benjamin Churchill
Carlsbad Unified School District
Superintendent
Michelle Ciecek
Pioneer Middle School
Assistant Principal
David Cisneros
zSpace
Regional Director
JC
Jennifer Cisneros
Jenny Cisneros
Riverside Unified School District
Teacher, Middle School
Leticia Citizen
Samsung Education
Education Coach
Nicholas Clayton
Victor Elementary School District
Special Education Teacher/Tech Coach
Geri Coats
Ernest Righetti High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Sebastian Cognetta
Aveson Charter Schools
Director
Benjamin Cogswell
Alisal Union School District
Teacher
BC
Brent Coley
Murrieta Valley Unified School District
Principal
JC
Jerod Collins
Mark Colwell
Riverside Unified School District
Assistant Principal
Joanna Conrado
Ballico Cressey School District
Teacher / Tech Coach
Maria Cordero
VCPUSD
STEM Director/ ELD Lead
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Clint Cornfield
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Digital Learning Specialist
Tara Corona
Office Of Innovative Learning Projects
Resource Teacher
BC
Brian Cortez
LC
Laura Coscarelli
JC
Jennifer Courduff
George Couros
Couros Innovations LTD.
Learner, Speaker, Author
Tom Covington
Bassett Unified School District
Technology Integration Specialist
TC
Tom Covington
MC
Michael Coyle
John Cradler
Educational Support Systems
Education Consultant
Robert Craven
Tustin Unified School District
Senior Director, Technology
Chantal Cravens
EMCSD. Rio Hondo School
Teaching VP/GATE Specialist/TLT
Marie Criste
Roseville Joint Union High School
Coordinator of Insructional Tech
KC
Keira Cruickshank
AC
Angela Cruz
DC
David Culberhouse
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Program Manager
Trish D'Entremont
Ada Harris Elementary
Multi-age Teacher Intermediate
Nicole Dalesio
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
Common Core / Technology ToSA
Christie Darnall
Corona del Mar MS/HS
Teacher
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
Regina Davis
Goleta Union School District
Teacher
TD
Tamara Davis
John Dean
IXL
Consultant
MD
Michelle Decker
SD
Stephanie DeFranzo
Ali deGuia-Bumgarner
Dixie School - Dixie School District
Teacher/Tech Integration Enthusiast
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Gail Desler
Elk Grove Unified School District
Tech Integration Specialist
PD
Pablo Diaz
AD
Anjelica Dillsaver
Kathleen Diver
Chaffey Joint Union High School District
Science teacher
PD
Pamela Dixon
Rich Dixon
PD Learning Network
VP of Professional Learning Services
JD
John Doles
DD
Danielle Donaldson-Lovette
LD
Lia Dossin
All4Ed
All4Ed
TD
Terry Doub
Denise Douglas
Presenter
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Melanie Duffin
Notre Dame High School
Computer Science Teacher
Tammy Dunbar
Manteca Unified School District
teacher
Erin Dunroe
Little Lake City School District
STEM Coach
Ryan Easton
Claremont Unified School District
Teacher
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
DE
Dione Edrosolano
CS
CUE STEAMpunks & Apple Distinguished Educators
SE
Sonya Edwards
KE
Kimberly Eggett
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
Beverly Ellman
Clever Thinkers
Product Planner
ME
Megan Endicott
Erin English
Vista Unified School District
Director in the Educational Excellence Department
Julie Evans
Project Tomorrow
Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Evans
MakerBit
Director of Technology Integration
Kristen Eveland
Curriculum Resource Teacher
AF
Amy Fadeji
Lesley Farmer
California State University
Professor
Todd Feinberg
Union Middle School
Principal
Martha Felix
NewPort Mesa Unified School District
Education Technology TOSA
Miranda Felton
Pajaro Valley Unified School District
TOSA
LF
Laura Ferreira
DF
Denise Fielden
Cheryl Fiello
Claremont Unified School District
Educational Technology Coordinator
Fernando Figueroa
San Mateo Foster City
TOSA Technology and Data
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
AF
Andrew Fitzgerald
JF
John Fleischman
AF
Ari Flewelling
CF
Cesar Flores
Madrid Middle School
Principal
Danielle Forst
CUE
Associate Executive Director
Betsy Fowler
ASU Preparatory Academy
Director of Digital Learning
Jo-Ann Fox
Escondido Union School District
Instructional Coach
LF
Lisa Frankel
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Krystal Freeman
Secretary, Assistant Superintendent
RF
Rebecca Friedland
KF
Kimberly Fuller
Jamf
Strategic Account Executive
AG
Alyssa Gallagher
SG
Stephanie Gamache
Nandakumar Ganesan
CSULA
Professor
1
2
3